Southern Enduro – Round3 – Pippingford Park 2017

Southern Enduro – Round3 – Pippingford Park 2017:
Spectator and Rider Info

Useful info:
Start of the race is from the race village which is at the top of the hill.
Please queue up in number order to help the start marshal out.
Wear your helmet at all times when on your bike, both on transitions and stages (repeat offenders will be DQ).

There will 4 stages.

Before practice please sign on to collect your number board and timing chip.

Running order:
08:30 – Marshals’ briefing
08:45 – Riders’ briefing
09:00 – Start of practice
12:00 – End of practice
12:00 – Race Start at Race Village
16:30 – Results, Prize giving
There will be a Mexcan food and real coffee van onsite providing food and drinks .Bring cash the food will be amazing. Bring plenty of water with you as there is no tap onsite.

If you have any race reports, pictures or videos please share them on our Facebook page after the event.
Please take all you rubbish home with you, including energy gel wrappers etc…racing is no excuse for littering.

Please read the Rules: 

*****Important information for all Southern Enduro racers!!!*****

Please read, like and share!

It has come to our attention that we need to clarify some of the rules for our Southern Enduro races.

Rider start intervals.

Fun category riders will be set off at fifteen second intervals.

All other categories will be set off at thirty second intervals.

If riders would like to ride down in a train with more than one rider we will allow that.

If a rider feels they need a larger time gap we will allow no longer than one minute.

If a rider feels they need more than a one minute gap then we would advise that they consider moving up to the elite category.

We will allow you to alter your place in the start cue if you feel that you are behind a slower rider but the start gaps must be adhered to.

Catching riders on a timed run.
Southern Enduro feel that catching a slower rider whilst on a timed run and being forced to overtake is part of enduro racing.

If when a rider catches another rider and they feel they have been unfairly held up then the rider in question must take note of the offending riders race number and report it to the race officials and a time penalty of thirty seconds will be handed to the offending rider.

Note to all riders!!

If someone catches you up on a timed run you must move out of the way for them or you will risk being handed a time penalty.

If you catch another rider whilst on a timed run you must give a clear indication that you wish to pass by shouting “RIDER!” and ideally indicate which side you wish to pass them.

If you are the rider that has been caught you must move out of the way as soon as safely possible.

If a rider on a timed run catches someone who has had an accident you must do your best to get past them and inform the marshal at the end of the stage.

A re-run will only be aloud if you feel you have been “significantly impeded”. If you feel you have been significantly impeded then you must complete your timed run and have the next marshal on that stage and the marshal at the end of the stage confirm this to the race officials.

If you stop to assist a fallen rider then a re-run will be aloud but you must complete your run so as to not confuse the timing system.

Time penalties will not apply to the fun category however we ask the fun riders adhere to the rules as stated.

Practicing stages.
During practice riders must not intentionally stop on the stages and they must not push back up the stages between the taped line. If you feel you need to check certain sections of the stage then you must complete a practice run and then walk back up the hill outside of the taped line or walk down from the start area outside of the taped line. Riders must NOT join the stages at any point other than the start of the stage or at marshaled fire road crossing points when it is deemed safe to do so. This rule is being implemented purely for riders safety and must be adhered to. Failure to adhere to this rule will result in disqualification.

These rules will be enforced at all of our races from now on. The level of competition in Southern Enduro has grown to the point where we feel the rules stated must me enforced and as ever riders safety must come first.

Camping and Track walk Sat 26th:

Camping available for racers and spectators for Saturday 26th Aug. Camping includes Water and Loos but no showers. Its £5 per pitch please pre pay via Paypal to southernenduro@Hotmail.com

The race stages are available to walk from 3 on Saturday. Strictly no riding on Saturday.

Event address:

Pippingford Park
Nutley
East Sussex
TN22 3HW

 

Riders start times:

No. Name Category Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1 Katie Wakely Women Elite 12:00:00 12:40:00 13:00:00 13:20:00
2 Francie Arthur Women Elite 12:00:30 12:40:30 13:00:30 13:20:30
3 Rachel Gurney Women Elite 12:01:00 12:41:00 13:01:00 13:21:00
4 Emma Carson Women Senior 18-29 12:01:30 12:41:30 13:01:30 13:21:30
5 Yasmin Thorpe Women Senior 18-29 12:02:00 12:42:00 13:02:00 13:22:00
6 Georgia Leslie Women Senior 18-29 12:02:30 12:42:30 13:02:30 13:22:30
7 Marcia Ellis Women Masters 30-39 12:03:00 12:43:00 13:03:00 13:23:00
8 Laura Hall Women Masters 30-39 12:03:30 12:43:30 13:03:30 13:23:30
9 Nikki Jane Women Masters 30-39 12:04:00 12:44:00 13:04:00 13:24:00
10 Holly Russell Women Masters 30-39 12:04:30 12:44:30 13:04:30 13:24:30
11 Emma Hill Women Masters 30-39 12:05:00 12:45:00 13:05:00 13:25:00
12 Liz Greaves Women Masters 30-39 12:05:30 12:45:30 13:05:30 13:25:30
13 Jennifer Purcell Women Masters 30-39 12:06:00 12:46:00 13:06:00 13:26:00
14 Renee Diwell Women Veteran 40+ 12:06:30 12:46:30 13:06:30 13:26:30
15 Rachel Dyson Women Veteran 40+ 12:07:00 12:47:00 13:07:00 13:27:00
16 katie drake Women Veteran 40+ 12:07:30 12:47:30 13:07:30 13:27:30
17 kasey brock Women Veteran 40+ 12:08:00 12:48:00 13:08:00 13:28:00
18 Vicky Balfour Women Veteran 40+ 12:08:30 12:48:30 13:08:30 13:28:30
19 Tara Blagden Women Veteran 40+ 12:09:00 12:49:00 13:09:00 13:29:00
20 Zoe Repman Women Veteran 40+ 12:09:30 12:49:30 13:09:30 13:29:30
21 Maddie Swallow FUN (Womens) 12:10:00 12:50:00 13:10:00 13:30:00
22 Katie-Jane Beaven FUN (Womens) 12:10:30 12:50:30 13:10:30 13:30:30
23 Alice Roche FUN (Womens) 12:11:00 12:51:00 13:11:00 13:31:00
24 Maya Atkinson Women Senior 18-29 12:11:30 12:51:30 13:11:30 13:31:30
25 Sov Atkinson Women Veteran 40+ 12:12:00 12:52:00 13:12:00 13:32:00
26 Andrew Atkinson Veteran 12:12:30 12:52:30 13:12:30 13:32:30
27 12:13:00 12:53:00 13:13:00 13:33:00
28 12:13:30 12:53:30 13:13:30 13:33:30
29 12:14:00 12:54:00 13:14:00 13:34:00
30 James Bullock FUN (Mens) 12:14:15 12:54:15 13:14:15 13:34:15
31 Alex Montgomery FUN (Mens) 12:14:30 12:54:30 13:14:30 13:34:30
32 Mark butcher FUN (Mens) 12:14:45 12:54:45 13:14:45 13:34:45
33 Peter Morton FUN (Mens) 12:15:00 12:55:00 13:15:00 13:35:00
34 Richard Burge FUN (Mens) 12:15:15 12:55:15 13:15:15 13:35:15
35 William Brett-Atkin FUN (Mens) 12:15:30 12:55:30 13:15:30 13:35:30
36 Chris Laney FUN (Mens) 12:15:45 12:55:45 13:15:45 13:35:45
37 Matthew Hall FUN (Mens) 12:16:00 12:56:00 13:16:00 13:36:00
38 Robbie Wingate FUN (Mens) 12:16:15 12:56:15 13:16:15 13:36:15
39 Rob warner FUN (Mens) 12:16:30 12:56:30 13:16:30 13:36:30
40 Peter Taylor FUN (Mens) 12:16:45 12:56:45 13:16:45 13:36:45
41 Alex Bickham FUN (Mens) 12:17:00 12:57:00 13:17:00 13:37:00
42 Chris Brignull FUN (Mens) 12:17:15 12:57:15 13:17:15 13:37:15
43 Rob Fields FUN (Mens) 12:17:30 12:57:30 13:17:30 13:37:30
44 Jacob Garrod FUN (Mens) 12:17:45 12:57:45 13:17:45 13:37:45
45 Andy Wiggett FUN (Mens) 12:18:00 12:58:00 13:18:00 13:38:00
46 Jamie East FUN (Mens) 12:18:15 12:58:15 13:18:15 13:38:15
47 Tim Muggeridge FUN (Mens) 12:18:30 12:58:30 13:18:30 13:38:30
48 Mark Andrew Reeve FUN (Mens) 12:18:45 12:58:45 13:18:45 13:38:45
49 Nicholas Poulton FUN (Mens) 12:19:00 12:59:00 13:19:00 13:39:00
50 Chris Morphew FUN (Mens) 12:19:15 12:59:15 13:19:15 13:39:15
51 Adam Cairns FUN (Mens) 12:19:30 12:59:30 13:19:30 13:39:30
52 James Davey FUN (Mens) 12:19:45 12:59:45 13:19:45 13:39:45
53 Patrick Lawler FUN (Mens) 12:20:00 13:00:00 13:20:00 13:40:00
54 Jason Butlin FUN (Mens) 12:20:15 13:00:15 13:20:15 13:40:15
55 Lee McDougal FUN (Mens) 12:20:30 13:00:30 13:20:30 13:40:30
56 Mark Terry FUN (Mens) 12:20:45 13:00:45 13:20:45 13:40:45
57 Peter cosgrove FUN (Mens) 12:21:00 13:01:00 13:21:00 13:41:00
58 Simon drew FUN (Mens) 12:21:15 13:01:15 13:21:15 13:41:15
59 James dagg FUN (Mens) 12:21:30 13:01:30 13:21:30 13:41:30
60 Jon stringer FUN (Mens) 12:21:45 13:01:45 13:21:45 13:41:45
61 simon cole FUN (Mens) 12:22:00 13:02:00 13:22:00 13:42:00
62 Darren Kent FUN (Mens) 12:22:15 13:02:15 13:22:15 13:42:15
63 Michal Hazucha FUN (Mens) 12:22:30 13:02:30 13:22:30 13:42:30
64 Russell Malton FUN (Mens) 12:22:45 13:02:45 13:22:45 13:42:45
65 Darren Garner FUN (Mens) 12:23:00 13:03:00 13:23:00 13:43:00
66 Andzejus Ageicikas FUN (Mens) 12:23:15 13:03:15 13:23:15 13:43:15
67 Thomas Harry Cooper FUN (Mens) 12:23:30 13:03:30 13:23:30 13:43:30
68 Jeff Schooley FUN (Mens) 12:23:45 13:03:45 13:23:45 13:43:45
69 Chris Seaward FUN (Mens) 12:24:00 13:04:00 13:24:00 13:44:00
70 Ben rayner FUN (Mens) 12:24:15 13:04:15 13:24:15 13:44:15
71 Andrew Simmons FUN (Mens) 12:24:30 13:04:30 13:24:30 13:44:30
72 David Farbon FUN (Mens) 12:24:45 13:04:45 13:24:45 13:44:45
73 Alex Farbon FUN (Mens) 12:25:00 13:05:00 13:25:00 13:45:00
74 Toby Wilcocks FUN (Mens) 12:25:15 13:05:15 13:25:15 13:45:15
75 Marc Pells FUN (Mens) 12:25:30 13:05:30 13:25:30 13:45:30
76 Lewis Ather FUN (Mens) 12:25:45 13:05:45 13:25:45 13:45:45
77 Michael Milne FUN (Mens) 12:26:00 13:06:00 13:26:00 13:46:00
78 Olafs Bura FUN (Mens) 12:26:15 13:06:15 13:26:15 13:46:15
79 Simon sanders FUN (Mens) 12:26:30 13:06:30 13:26:30 13:46:30
80 Richard miles FUN (Mens) 12:26:45 13:06:45 13:26:45 13:46:45
81 Ethan Crown?? FUN (Mens) 12:27:00 13:07:00 13:27:00 13:47:00
82 Scott Douglas FUN (Mens) 12:27:15 13:07:15 13:27:15 13:47:15
83 Laurence Newland FUN (Mens) 12:27:30 13:07:30 13:27:30 13:47:30
84 Philip Baker FUN (Mens) 12:27:45 13:07:45 13:27:45 13:47:45
85 Joe Puddle FUN (Mens) 12:28:00 13:08:00 13:28:00 13:48:00
86 Scott Rose FUN (Mens) 12:28:15 13:08:15 13:28:15 13:48:15
87 Tim Peacock FUN (Mens) 12:28:30 13:08:30 13:28:30 13:48:30
88 Will Newman FUN (Mens) 12:29:00 13:09:00 13:29:00 13:49:00
89 12:29:30 13:09:30 13:29:30 13:49:30
90 12:30:00 13:10:00 13:30:00 13:50:00
91 12:30:30 13:10:30 13:30:30 13:50:30
92 Henrik Jensen Senior 12:31:00 13:11:00 13:31:00 13:51:00
93 Zac Michaelides Senior 12:31:30 13:11:30 13:31:30 13:51:30
94 Nathan Wood Senior 12:32:00 13:12:00 13:32:00 13:52:00
95 Tom whant Senior 12:32:30 13:12:30 13:32:30 13:52:30
96 Jack Tate Senior 12:33:00 13:13:00 13:33:00 13:53:00
97 Seb Mansfield Senior 12:33:30 13:13:30 13:33:30 13:53:30
98 Joe Bird Senior 12:34:00 13:14:00 13:34:00 13:54:00
99 Chris Ryan Senior 12:34:30 13:14:30 13:34:30 13:54:30
100 Oliver Barton Senior 12:35:00 13:15:00 13:35:00 13:55:00
101 Richard weaver Senior 12:35:30 13:15:30 13:35:30 13:55:30
102 Callum morris Senior 12:36:00 13:16:00 13:36:00 13:56:00
103 George Marriott Senior 12:36:30 13:16:30 13:36:30 13:56:30
104 william smith Senior 12:37:00 13:17:00 13:37:00 13:57:00
105 Jack Davies Senior 12:37:30 13:17:30 13:37:30 13:57:30
106 David Bone Senior 12:38:00 13:18:00 13:38:00 13:58:00
107 Bradley Beets Senior 12:38:30 13:18:30 13:38:30 13:58:30
108 Ethan Brown Senior 12:39:00 13:19:00 13:39:00 13:59:00
109 Sam Gerrett Senior 12:39:30 13:19:30 13:39:30 13:59:30
110 Stephen Fenner Senior 12:40:00 13:20:00 13:40:00 14:00:00
111 Adam Cornwell Senior 12:40:30 13:20:30 13:40:30 14:00:30
112 Jake Millott Senior 12:41:00 13:21:00 13:41:00 14:01:00
113 Craig Ponting Senior 12:41:30 13:21:30 13:41:30 14:01:30
114 Adam Spendlove Senior 12:42:00 13:22:00 13:42:00 14:02:00
115 Sam Potter Senior 12:42:30 13:22:30 13:42:30 14:02:30
116 ROBERT ALEXANDER SMITH Senior 12:43:00 13:23:00 13:43:00 14:03:00
117 Micky boswell Senior 12:43:30 13:23:30 13:43:30 14:03:30
118 Tony Hillier Senior 12:44:00 13:24:00 13:44:00 14:04:00
119 William copsey Senior 12:44:30 13:24:30 13:44:30 14:04:30
120 karl barnes Senior 12:45:00 13:25:00 13:45:00 14:05:00
121 Reece Richards Senior 12:45:30 13:25:30 13:45:30 14:05:30
122 Alex Mills Senior 12:46:00 13:26:00 13:46:00 14:06:00
123 Robert Ujhelyi Senior 12:46:30 13:26:30 13:46:30 14:06:30
124 Alex Read Senior 12:47:00 13:27:00 13:47:00 14:07:00
125 Tom Thain 12:47:30 13:27:30 13:47:30 14:07:30
126 12:48:00 13:28:00 13:48:00 14:08:00
127 12:48:30 13:28:30 13:48:30 14:08:30
128 12:49:00 13:29:00 13:49:00 14:09:00
129 12:49:30 13:29:30 13:49:30 14:09:30
130 Tomas Kupstys Masters 12:50:00 13:30:00 13:50:00 14:10:00
131 Christopher James morley Masters 12:50:30 13:30:30 13:50:30 14:10:30
132 Steve Atkins Masters 12:51:00 13:31:00 13:51:00 14:11:00
133 Chris Archer Masters 12:51:30 13:31:30 13:51:30 14:11:30
134 Joe tracey Masters 12:52:00 13:32:00 13:52:00 14:12:00
135 Oliver Edward Ody Masters 12:52:30 13:32:30 13:52:30 14:12:30
136 Joseph rose Masters 12:53:00 13:33:00 13:53:00 14:13:00
137 Barry Huskinson Masters 12:53:30 13:33:30 13:53:30 14:13:30
138 Mark baker Masters 12:54:00 13:34:00 13:54:00 14:14:00
139 Paul Ballantyne Masters 12:54:30 13:34:30 13:54:30 14:14:30
140 Marlon Winch Masters 12:55:00 13:35:00 13:55:00 14:15:00
141 michael harrison Masters 12:55:30 13:35:30 13:55:30 14:15:30
142 Jack Malone Masters 12:56:00 13:36:00 13:56:00 14:16:00
143 Joe Malone Masters 12:56:30 13:36:30 13:56:30 14:16:30
144 Daniel Larkins Masters 12:57:00 13:37:00 13:57:00 14:17:00
145 Gary drake Masters 12:57:30 13:37:30 13:57:30 14:17:30
146 Tim Kemp Masters 12:58:00 13:38:00 13:58:00 14:18:00
147 Charlie Smith Masters 12:58:30 13:38:30 13:58:30 14:18:30
148 David Valler Masters 12:59:00 13:39:00 13:59:00 14:19:00
149 Andy Gardiner Masters 12:59:30 13:39:30 13:59:30 14:19:30
150 Mathew Pidgeon Masters 13:00:00 13:40:00 14:00:00 14:20:00
151 Daryl Finter Masters 13:00:30 13:40:30 14:00:30 14:20:30
152 Aaron bartom Masters 13:01:00 13:41:00 14:01:00 14:21:00
153 Leighton jones Masters 13:01:30 13:41:30 14:01:30 14:21:30
154 Chris Scullard Masters 13:02:00 13:42:00 14:02:00 14:22:00
155 Russ Harding Masters 13:02:30 13:42:30 14:02:30 14:22:30
156 Matthew Webb Masters 13:03:00 13:43:00 14:03:00 14:23:00
157 Oliver Hoare Masters 13:03:30 13:43:30 14:03:30 14:23:30
158 trevor scott Masters 13:04:00 13:44:00 14:04:00 14:24:00
159 Alistair Schaefer Masters 13:04:30 13:44:30 14:04:30 14:24:30
160 Ed Thomas Masters 13:05:00 13:45:00 14:05:00 14:25:00
161 Marc McHale Masters 13:05:30 13:45:30 14:05:30 14:25:30
162 Pete Manuel Masters 13:06:00 13:46:00 14:06:00 14:26:00
163 Ben Hargreaves Masters 13:06:30 13:46:30 14:06:30 14:26:30
164 WILL THOMAS Masters 13:07:00 13:47:00 14:07:00 14:27:00
165 ADAM CROSS Masters 13:07:30 13:47:30 14:07:30 14:27:30
166 Cy Culpin Masters 13:08:00 13:48:00 14:08:00 14:28:00
167 Matthew Van Der Schans Masters 13:08:30 13:48:30 14:08:30 14:28:30
168 Linden Farrow Masters 13:09:00 13:49:00 14:09:00 14:29:00
169 Tom Stanford Masters 13:09:30 13:49:30 14:09:30 14:29:30
170 Chris Blakey Masters 13:10:00 13:50:00 14:10:00 14:30:00
171 Kevin Hill Masters 13:10:30 13:50:30 14:10:30 14:30:30
172 Richard Windust Masters 13:11:00 13:51:00 14:11:00 14:31:00
173 Mark myhill Masters 13:11:30 13:51:30 14:11:30 14:31:30
174 Dave Mosley Masters 13:12:00 13:52:00 14:12:00 14:32:00
175 Tom mayhew Masters 13:12:30 13:52:30 14:12:30 14:32:30
176 Phil Gray Masters 13:13:00 13:53:00 14:13:00 14:33:00
177 Justin Moulding Masters 13:13:30 13:53:30 14:13:30 14:33:30
178 Neil Parker Masters 13:14:00 13:54:00 14:14:00 14:34:00
179 Stuart Swaby Masters 13:14:30 13:54:30 14:14:30 14:34:30
180 Tom Bennett Masters 13:15:00 13:55:00 14:15:00 14:35:00
181 Matthew Evans Masters 13:15:30 13:55:30 14:15:30 14:35:30
182 Jonathan Smith Masters 13:16:00 13:56:00 14:16:00 14:36:00
183 Martin Laska Masters 13:16:30 13:56:30 14:16:30 14:36:30
184 Matt Nightingale Masters 13:17:00 13:57:00 14:17:00 14:37:00
185 Tom Sherlock Masters 13:17:30 13:57:30 14:17:30 14:37:30
186 Tom Willcocks Masters 13:18:00 13:58:00 14:18:00 14:38:00
187 Mark Brooks Masters 13:18:30 13:58:30 14:18:30 14:38:30
188 Chris Alwin Masters 13:19:00 13:59:00 14:19:00 14:39:00
189 Joe Manz Masters 13:19:30 13:59:30 14:19:30 14:39:30
190 Christopher Berry Masters 13:20:00 14:00:00 14:20:00 14:40:00
191 GRAHAM UPTON Masters 13:20:30 14:00:30 14:20:30 14:40:30
192 Ryan dean Masters 13:21:00 14:01:00 14:21:00 14:41:00
193 Adam Pomeroy Masters 13:21:30 14:01:30 14:21:30 14:41:30
194 marc howe Masters 13:22:00 14:02:00 14:22:00 14:42:00
195 Lee snowball Masters 13:22:30 14:02:30 14:22:30 14:42:30
196 Adam John lamb Masters 13:23:00 14:03:00 14:23:00 14:43:00
197 Tristan Masters 13:23:30 14:03:30 14:23:30 14:43:30
198 Mike Wilson Masters 13:24:00 14:04:00 14:24:00 14:44:00
199 Fraser Crick Masters 13:24:30 14:04:30 14:24:30 14:44:30
200 Chris Jamieson Masters 13:25:00 14:05:00 14:25:00 14:45:00
201 Simon Kibble Masters 13:25:30 14:05:30 14:25:30 14:45:30
202 Andrew White Masters 13:26:00 14:06:00 14:26:00 14:46:00
203 Matt Smith Masters 13:26:30 14:06:30 14:26:30 14:46:30
204 Russell knight Masters 13:27:00 14:07:00 14:27:00 14:47:00
205 Richard Gale Masters 13:27:30 14:07:30 14:27:30 14:47:30
206 Andrew McKernan Masters 13:28:00 14:08:00 14:28:00 14:48:00
207 dicarlo benas Masters 13:28:30 14:08:30 14:28:30 14:48:30
208 13:29:00 14:09:00 14:29:00 14:49:00
209 13:29:30 14:09:30 14:29:30 14:49:30
210 13:30:00 14:10:00 14:30:00 14:50:00
211 Simon coventry Veteran 13:30:30 14:10:30 14:30:30 14:50:30
212 Jonathan broughton Veteran 13:31:00 14:11:00 14:31:00 14:51:00
213 Richard Gilbert Veteran 13:31:30 14:11:30 14:31:30 14:51:30
214 Chris Blackmore Veteran 13:32:00 14:12:00 14:32:00 14:52:00
215 Giles Austing Veteran 13:32:30 14:12:30 14:32:30 14:52:30
216 Ben Leach Veteran 13:33:00 14:13:00 14:33:00 14:53:00
217 Neal Russel Veteran 13:33:30 14:13:30 14:33:30 14:53:30
218 Mike Paget Veteran 13:34:00 14:14:00 14:34:00 14:54:00
219 Matthew Hall Veteran 13:34:30 14:14:30 14:34:30 14:54:30
220 Duncan Smith Veteran 13:35:00 14:15:00 14:35:00 14:55:00
221 Shaun Robinson Veteran 13:35:30 14:15:30 14:35:30 14:55:30
222 Allan Gingell Veteran 13:36:00 14:16:00 14:36:00 14:56:00
223 Lee Handley Veteran 13:36:30 14:16:30 14:36:30 14:56:30
224 Matt Clark Veteran 13:37:00 14:17:00 14:37:00 14:57:00
225 Tim Marks Veteran 13:37:30 14:17:30 14:37:30 14:57:30
226 Adam Humphreys Veteran 13:38:00 14:18:00 14:38:00 14:58:00
227 Matt Perry Veteran 13:38:30 14:18:30 14:38:30 14:58:30
228 Paul Hunt Veteran 13:39:00 14:19:00 14:39:00 14:59:00
229 Evan McHugh Veteran 13:39:30 14:19:30 14:39:30 14:59:30
230 Paul Glanville Veteran 13:40:00 14:20:00 14:40:00 15:00:00
231 Iain Banks Veteran 13:40:30 14:20:30 14:40:30 15:00:30
232 Mark Hemmings Veteran 13:41:00 14:21:00 14:41:00 15:01:00
233 Gavin ward Veteran 13:41:30 14:21:30 14:41:30 15:01:30
234 Craig Macklin Veteran 13:42:00 14:22:00 14:42:00 15:02:00
235 John Swallow Veteran 13:42:30 14:22:30 14:42:30 15:02:30
236 Mark Whitlock Veteran 13:43:00 14:23:00 14:43:00 15:03:00
237 John Woodings Veteran 13:43:30 14:23:30 14:43:30 15:03:30
238 Ian Barker Veteran 13:44:00 14:24:00 14:44:00 15:04:00
239 James Orsborn Veteran 13:44:30 14:24:30 14:44:30 15:04:30
240 Phillip Spalding Veteran 13:45:00 14:25:00 14:45:00 15:05:00
241 Dean Hewitt Veteran 13:45:30 14:25:30 14:45:30 15:05:30
242 Jamie Marshall Veteran 13:46:00 14:26:00 14:46:00 15:06:00
243 TOBY THOMAS Veteran 13:46:30 14:26:30 14:46:30 15:06:30
244 MARK GEARD Veteran 13:47:00 14:27:00 14:47:00 15:07:00
245 Matthew Gant Veteran 13:47:30 14:27:30 14:47:30 15:07:30
246 Steven Boyce Veteran 13:48:00 14:28:00 14:48:00 15:08:00
247 Alan Sanderson Veteran 13:48:30 14:28:30 14:48:30 15:08:30
248 Anthony prior Veteran 13:49:00 14:29:00 14:49:00 15:09:00
249 Nick Townsend Veteran 13:49:30 14:29:30 14:49:30 15:09:30
250 Alexander Harris Veteran 13:50:00 14:30:00 14:50:00 15:10:00
251 Stuart Irving Veteran 13:50:30 14:30:30 14:50:30 15:10:30
252 Chris mayhew Veteran 13:51:00 14:31:00 14:51:00 15:11:00
253 Craig Sawyer Veteran 13:51:30 14:31:30 14:51:30 15:11:30
254 Ben Hallett Veteran 13:52:00 14:32:00 14:52:00 15:12:00
255 Matt Pankhurst Veteran 13:52:30 14:32:30 14:52:30 15:12:30
256 Matt Booker Veteran 13:53:00 14:33:00 14:53:00 15:13:00
257 Stephen Aldridge Veteran 13:53:30 14:33:30 14:53:30 15:13:30
258 Mark Twohey Veteran 13:54:00 14:34:00 14:54:00 15:14:00
259 Simon Dumbelton Veteran 13:54:30 14:34:30 14:54:30 15:14:30
260 Ellis Feltham Veteran 13:55:00 14:35:00 14:55:00 15:15:00
261 Michael Chivers Veteran 13:55:30 14:35:30 14:55:30 15:15:30
262 Phil Wadlow Veteran 13:56:00 14:36:00 14:56:00 15:16:00
263 Jim Rolland Veteran 13:56:30 14:36:30 14:56:30 15:16:30
264 Peter Murray Veteran 13:57:00 14:37:00 14:57:00 15:17:00
265 John Hudson Veteran 13:57:30 14:37:30 14:57:30 15:17:30
266 Chris Griggs Veteran 13:58:00 14:38:00 14:58:00 15:18:00
267 13:58:30 14:38:30 14:58:30 15:18:30
268 13:59:00 14:39:00 14:59:00 15:19:00
269 13:59:30 14:39:30 14:59:30 15:19:30
270 Paul Jacobs 14:00:00 14:40:00 15:00:00 15:20:00
271 mark twist Grand Veteran 14:00:30 14:40:30 15:00:30 15:20:30
272 Alex Cameron Grand Veteran 14:01:00 14:41:00 15:01:00 15:21:00
273 Thomas Jensen Grand Veteran 14:01:30 14:41:30 15:01:30 15:21:30
274 MIKE NORMAN Grand Veteran 14:02:00 14:42:00 15:02:00 15:22:00
275 Ian Howe Grand Veteran 14:02:30 14:42:30 15:02:30 15:22:30
276 Mark Somerville Grand Veteran 14:03:00 14:43:00 15:03:00 15:23:00
277 Jonathan (Jimmy) Dochery Grand Veteran 14:03:30 14:43:30 15:03:30 15:23:30
278 Neil Ellison Grand Veteran 14:04:00 14:44:00 15:04:00 15:24:00
279 Paul Bateman Grand Veteran 14:04:30 14:44:30 15:04:30 15:24:30
280 Ian Robertson Grand Veteran 14:05:00 14:45:00 15:05:00 15:25:00
281 Paul Steward Grand Veteran 14:05:30 14:45:30 15:05:30 15:25:30
282 Peter mcnulty Grand Veteran 14:06:00 14:46:00 15:06:00 15:26:00
283 jeremy gredley? Grand Veteran 14:06:30 14:46:30 15:06:30 15:26:30
284 Mick Say Grand Veteran 14:07:00 14:47:00 15:07:00 15:27:00
285 Martin Leslie Grand Veteran 14:07:30 14:47:30 15:07:30 15:27:30
286 Simon Roberts Grand Veteran 14:08:00 14:48:00 15:08:00 15:28:00
287 jeremy gredley Grand Veteran 14:08:30 14:48:30 15:08:30 15:28:30
288 Barry Grand Veteran 14:09:00 14:49:00 15:09:00 15:29:00
289 Paul Grand Veteran 14:09:30 14:49:30 15:09:30 15:29:30
290 Mick Say Grand Veteran 14:10:00 14:50:00 15:10:00 15:30:00
291 Iain Radcliffe Grand Veteran 14:10:30 14:50:30 15:10:30 15:30:30
292 PAUL DAYE Grand Veteran 14:11:00 14:51:00 15:11:00 15:31:00
293 Rick Horsfall Grand Veteran 14:11:30 14:51:30 15:11:30 15:31:30
294 Philip Repman Grand Veteran 14:12:00 14:52:00 15:12:00 15:32:00
295 14:12:30 14:52:30 15:12:30 15:32:30
296 14:13:00 14:53:00 15:13:00 15:33:00
297 14:13:30 14:53:30 15:13:30 15:33:30
298 David McDonald HARDTAIL 14:14:00 14:54:00 15:14:00 15:34:00
299 Paul Burford HARDTAIL 14:14:30 14:54:30 15:14:30 15:34:30
300 Richard Bellscott HARDTAIL 14:15:00 14:55:00 15:15:00 15:35:00
301 Matt Collins HARDTAIL 14:15:30 14:55:30 15:15:30 15:35:30
302 Scott Cordy HARDTAIL 14:16:00 14:56:00 15:16:00 15:36:00
303 Adam March HARDTAIL 14:16:30 14:56:30 15:16:30 15:36:30
304 Ryan Whitewood HARDTAIL 14:17:00 14:57:00 15:17:00 15:37:00
305 Jon Younghusband HARDTAIL 14:17:30 14:57:30 15:17:30 15:37:30
306 Robert Topham HARDTAIL 14:18:00 14:58:00 15:18:00 15:38:00
307 Christopher Marshall HARDTAIL 14:18:30 14:58:30 15:18:30 15:38:30
308 Mike Rodgers HARDTAIL 14:19:00 14:59:00 15:19:00 15:39:00
309 Martin Dunn HARDTAIL 14:19:30 14:59:30 15:19:30 15:39:30
310 14:20:00 15:00:00 15:20:00 15:40:00
311 14:20:30 15:00:30 15:20:30 15:40:30
312 Jordan Beighton U18 14:21:00 15:01:00 15:21:00 15:41:00
313 Ben Townsend U18 14:21:30 15:01:30 15:21:30 15:41:30
314 Jordan Colclough U18 14:22:00 15:02:00 15:22:00 15:42:00
315 Ben Lawler U18 14:22:30 15:02:30 15:22:30 15:42:30
316 Alex Steward U18 14:23:00 15:03:00 15:23:00 15:43:00
317 Patrick Ridge U18 14:23:30 15:03:30 15:23:30 15:43:30
318 Nick Pollard U18 14:24:00 15:04:00 15:24:00 15:44:00
319 Sebastian Pinkham U18 14:24:30 15:04:30 15:24:30 15:44:30
320 Lewis Hayward U18 14:25:00 15:05:00 15:25:00 15:45:00
321 Sean Goulding U18 14:25:30 15:05:30 15:25:30 15:45:30
322 Connor May U18 14:26:00 15:06:00 15:26:00 15:46:00
323 Sam mayhew U18 14:26:30 15:06:30 15:26:30 15:46:30
324 Mihailo Milenkovic U18 14:27:00 15:07:00 15:27:00 15:47:00
325 Sam Gladding U18 14:27:30 15:07:30 15:27:30 15:47:30
326 Dom Cutts U18 14:28:00 15:08:00 15:28:00 15:48:00
327 Jacob Clothier U18 14:28:30 15:08:30 15:28:30 15:48:30
328 Aeddan Seaward U18 14:29:00 15:09:00 15:29:00 15:49:00
329 McKinley Loxton-Read U18 14:29:30 15:09:30 15:29:30 15:49:30
330 Daniel Vickery U18 14:30:00 15:10:00 15:30:00 15:50:00
331 James Lambert Annesley U18 14:30:30 15:10:30 15:30:30 15:50:30
332 Regan Repman U18 14:31:00 15:11:00 15:31:00 15:51:00
333 14:31:30 15:11:30 15:31:30 15:51:30
334 14:32:00 15:12:00 15:32:00 15:52:00
335 14:32:30 15:12:30 15:32:30 15:52:30
336 Chris Downey Men Elite 14:33:00 15:13:00 15:33:00 15:53:00
337 Dan Sibbick Men Elite 14:33:30 15:13:30 15:33:30 15:53:30
338 Daniel Beaven Men Elite 14:34:00 15:14:00 15:34:00 15:54:00
339 Daryl Biles Men Elite 14:34:30 15:14:30 15:34:30 15:54:30
340 Robert Francis Men Elite 14:35:00 15:15:00 15:35:00 15:55:00
341 Ruairi Phelan Men Elite 14:35:30 15:15:30 15:35:30 15:55:30
342 TOM PARKER Men Elite 14:36:00 15:16:00 15:36:00 15:56:00
343 14:36:30 15:16:30 15:36:30 15:56:30
344 14:37:00 15:17:00 15:37:00 15:57:00
345 14:37:30 15:17:30 15:37:30 15:57:30
346 14:38:00 15:18:00 15:38:00 15:58:00
347 14:38:30 15:18:30 15:38:30 15:58:30
348 14:39:00 15:19:00 15:39:00 15:59:00
349 14:39:30 15:19:30 15:39:30 15:59:30
350 14:40:00 15:20:00 15:40:00 16:00:00