2016 Transition Bike Southern Enduro – Final Series Point

Points System

Series Points after 4 rounds:

Elite men Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 total
1st Chris DONEY 200 200 200 200 800
2nd Oliver CARTER 180 80 180 180 620
3rd Oliver MCKENNA 100 180 140 140 560
4th Laurie ARTHUR 160 160 320
5th Daniel SIBBICK 20 140 60 80 300
6th Ben DEAKIN (elt) 160 100 260
7th Rob FRANCIS 60 100 80 20 260
8th Sean BALLARD 120 100 220
9th Ruairi PHELAN 40 60 40 40 180
10th Tobias PANTLING 120 40 160
11th Simon WAKELY 160 160
12th Liam MASON 140 140
13th Tom PARKER 80 20 16 16 132
14th Joel CHIDLEY 120 120
15th Benjamin MARKS 120 120
16th Daniel BEAVEN 20 60 80
17th Daniel MAXEY 16 16
U18 Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 total
1st Charles GRIFFITH 200 200 180 180 760
2nd William SMITH 120 180 140 120 560
3rd Alex STEWARD 160 120 100 60 440
4th Ben TOWNSEND 160 160 320
5th Nick POLLARD 140 80 220
6th Oliver PARTON 200 200
7th Kyle HALL 200 200
8th Henrik JENSEN 180 180
9th Luke PEYTON 160 160
10th Joe PARKER 16 60 60 10 146
11th Jack DAVIES 140 140
12th Nicholas MARSHALL-TURNER 40 100 140
13th Will TURNBULL 140 140
14th Charlie STENT 60 20 40 120
15th Joshua JOHNSON PRYKE 120 120
16th Josh CUTTS 8 80 20 9 117
17th Robert SMITH 20 80 7 107
18th Wills LELEU 100 100
19th Rory WILLIAMS 100 100
20th William GADSBY 80 80
21st James HONAN 12 40 52
22nd William EASEY 40 40
23rd Toby DRISCOLL 20 20
24th Owen GREEN 16 16
25th Jack DRISCOLL 16 16
26th Edward POUND 12 12
27th Will STEPHENS (u18) 12 12
28th Max HOLLAND 10 10
29th Max HAMDI 9 9
30th Ross GREEN 8 8
31st Kai GREENAWAY 7 7
32nd Charlie SMITH (u18) 6 6
33rd Ieuan RHODES 5 5
Hardtail Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 total
1st Roger PALLISTER 180 120 200 180 680
2nd Toby THOMAS 160 160 140 460
3rd Matt COLE 10 100 120 120 350
4th Mark HARRIS 120 180 300
5th Sean CULL 200 200
6th Matt COLLINS 200 200
7th Daniel LOCKS 200 200
8th Julian GREEN 180 180
9th Alexander CLABER 9 100 60 169
10th Ed MARTIN 160 160
11th Robert GUTTERIDGE 160 160
12th Will MARSHALL 140 140
13th Andy CORNELIUS 140 140
14th Robert TOPHAM 140 140
15th Richard EAVES 8 80 40 128
16th Christopher RYAN 100 100
17th Harry VEALE 100 100
18th Neil SMITHSON 80 80
19th Martyn NICHOLAS 80 80
20th Christopher MARSHALL 80 80
21st Scott CORDY 60 60
22nd Peter TAYLOR 60 60
23rd Jack WILD 40 40
24th Richard TILLEY 20 20
25th Mark HEMMINGS 16 16
26th Ali JAMES 12 12
Fun Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 total
2nd Stephen FENNER 100 200 180 180 660
1st Mark MYHILL 200 180 120 40 540
5th Joe FARLEY 80 160 200 440
7th Phillip HOYLAND 80 140 120 340
3rd Stephan FOWLER 160 100 260
4th Mark NAUMANN 120 140 260
9th Alan SANDERSON 180 80 260
6th Tom OGDEN 60 160 220
8th Dave WEST 200 200
16th James BULLOCK 12 20 12 140 184
10th Pete COOMBES 40 40 80 20 180
14th Robert SUTTON 7 60 100 167
13th Nick TAYLOR STOKES 100 60 160
47th William TARBET 160 160
11th Richard BURGE 140 140
12th Joe WILLIAMS 120 10 130
15th Justin MENHENETT 60 60
17th Paul BARR 40 40
18th Jamie EAST 16 7 16 39
25th Simon FLUDDER 1 10 12 23
19th Paul TWIDELL 20 20
20th Nick MARSHALL 4 16 20
21st Cliff HEYS-LIMONARD 20 20
30th Rob FIELDS 9 9 18
22nd Nicholas TOWNSEND 16 16
27th Ben MOOREY 10 3 13
23rd James SAWYER 12 12
24th Karl ROOM 8 4 12
26th Andy WIGGETT 5 6 11
48th Cameron AUSTIN 10 10
28th Dave ROWLEY 9 9
29th Chris LANEY 9 9
31st Dan BRIGHT 8 8
32nd Callum HARTRIDGE 8 8
33rd Peter WILSDON 7 7
46th Christopher SEAWARD 1 6 7
49th Ian BRADBEER 7 7
34th Andy CHAPMAN 6 6
35th James MERRELL 6 6
36th Mark JONES (mas) 5 5
37th Jacob GARROD 5 5
38th Scott DOUGLAS 4 1 5
50th Mark WESTBROOK 5 5
51st Marc PEDLER 4 4
39th David HUMM 3 3
40th Laurence NEWLAND 3 3
41st Stuart MORRIS 3 3
42nd James DAVIS 2 2
43rd Phil BAKER 2 2
44th Geoff COCKING 2 2
52nd Ben WOODLING 2 2
45th Dominic SANTACATARINA 1 1
Seniors Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 total
1st Daryl BILES 200 200 100 200 700
2nd Joe TRACEY 140 180 140 460
3rd Jack MALONE 160 100 40 100 400
4th Callum MORRIS 120 180 60 6 366
5th Gary DRAKE 140 180 320
6th Micky BOSWELL 160 80 240
7th Justin FRAMPTON 200 200
8th Sean BALLARD 180 180
9th George MARRIOTT 8 120 40 168
10th Adam HARDING 160 160
11th Phil GRAY 80 80 160
12th Daniel MAXEY 160 160
13th Jonathan SMITH 140 140
14th David DAVIS 120 120
15th Adam CORNWELL 100 10 10 120
16th Tom WHANT 120 120
17th Nathan WOOD 6 80 86
18th Jack TATE 60 12 72
19th Sean CULL 40 12 16 68
20th Joe BIRD 60 60
21st Spencer BUMSTEAD 60 60
22nd Steven ATKINSON 20 16 20 56
23rd William ASKEW 40 40
24th Sam POTTER 9 3 20 5 37
25th Mark MCGEE 8 10 9 27
26th Ed MARTIN 16 8 24
27th Ryan HUMPHREYS 10 7 5 1 23
28th Edward JENNER 16 3 2 21
29th Sebastian MANSFIELD 20 20
30th Fletcher BUMSTEAD 9 9 18
31st Sam DAINTREE 8 7 15
32nd Jake BEACH 12 1 13
33rd Sean QUAIL 6 6 12
34th Christopher RYAN 12 12
35th Chris ROBSON 3 4 4 11
36th Tom SHARPE 7 2 9
37th Craig PONTING 7 7
38th Louis SWANN 5 5
39th Pete NAYLOR 4 4
40th Harry DINNAGE 4 4
41st Aaron JENESON 3 3
42nd Peter SANGER 2 2
43rd Ashley LALLY 2 2
44th Will MARSHALL 1 1
45th Alexander PINK 1 1
Master Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 total
1st Tomas KUPSTYS 200 160 200 560
2nd Peter MOORE 180 180 200 560
3rd Francois DAMSEAUX 160 200 360
4th Darren ALFORD 40 80 160 40 320
5th Steve ATKINS 100 100 100 300
6th Andrew GARDINER 120 120 240
7th Charlie SMITH 60 6 140 10 216
8th Paul BALLANTYNE 10 16 5 180 211
9th Chris ARCHER 140 10 60 210
10th Liam SAINT 180 180
11th Michael HARRISON 160 160
12th Mathew PIDGEON 140 140
13th Dave VALLER 140 140
14th Linas KUPSTYS 8 120 128
15th Ewan PARKIN 120 120
16th Barry HUSKINSON 100 100
17th Daniel LARKINS 80 12 92
18th Marlon WINCH 4 80 84
19th Brad SHEEHAN 80 80
20th Mark BAKER 60 60
21st Neal RUSSELL 60 60
22nd Marco GUERREIRO 20 20 16 56
23rd Paul MOONEY 5 40 6 51
24th Mathew PIDGEON 40 40
25th Leighton JONES 8 10 20 38
26th Chris CHARLES 16 12 9 37
27th Mark BAKER 4 2 20 26
28th Stuart ADAMS 9 16 25
29th James EVANS 7 8 5 20
30th Aron KENNEDY 3 7 7 17
31st Matt PUGH 12 12
32nd Daryl FINTER 12 12
33rd Mike WILSON 9 9
34th Marc MCHALE 9 9
35th Linden FARROW 8 8
36th Paul MARSDEN 7 7
37th Chris SCULLARD 5 2 7
38th Liam TYRRELL 6 6
39th David BISHOP 6 6
40th Robert GUTTERIDGE 4 4
41st David ELLEY 1 2 1 4
42nd Adam REED 4 4
43rd Dave MOSLEY 3 3
44th Mat CLARK 3 3
45th Neil SMITHSON 3 3
46th William THOMAS 2 2
47th Mike WILSON 1 1
48th Leighton JONES 1 1
Vets Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 total
1st Graham GOODYEAR 140 180 160 120 600
2nd Matthew HALL 200 80 16 140 436
3rd Richard GILBERT (vet) 160 100 10 160 430
4th Giles AUSTING 200 200 400
5th Nick MORRISH 100 120 100 4 324
6th Michael PAGET 60 180 80 320
7th Jeremy WILLY 140 80 100 320
8th Jonathan BROUGHTON 160 120 20 300
9th Matt CLARK 180 9 40 40 269
10th Aidan SAMPSON 120 20 8 60 208
11th Matt VEZEY 200 200
12th Mike NORMAN 180 180
13th Paul WELLICOME 140 140
14th Simon COVENTRY 80 20 100
15th Gareth MARRIOTT 60 7 5 72
16th Ian WOODLEY 60 60
17th Bradley BRIGGS 7 40 6 53
18th Tony WILSON 40 40
19th Andrew WEBB 20 2 10 32
20th Paul HUNT 9 2 5 16 32
21st Mark WOOLDRIDGE 8 8 3 6 25
22nd Chris LEWIS 16 9 25
23rd Paul LONGMAN 12 12 24
24th Jamie MARSHALL 6 9 8 23
25th Darren SAWYER 16 16
26th Simon BURCHETT 10 3 13
27th Matthew PRATLEY 1 12 13
28th Craig MACKLIN 12 12
29th Ian BUTCHER 5 7 12
30th Shaun ROBINSON 3 7 10
31st Ian HOWE 10 10
32nd Dean MASTERTON 1 4 3 8
33rd Rob DOUBLE 6 6
34th Richard HARRIES 5 5
35th Mike WINGRAVE 4 4
36th Simon WHITFIELD 4 4
37th Richard SAUNDERS 2 2
38th Mark HEMMINGS 1 1 2
39th Steve JONES 2 2
Super Vets Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 total
1st Phil PAYTER 200 200 200 600
2nd Mark TWIST 180 160 180 180 700
3rd Ian HUTCHINSON 180 140 320
4th Alex CAMERON 160 160 200 520
5th Ian ROBERTSON 120 100 60 280
6th Chris PARKER 140 120 16 60 336
7th Jimmy DOCHERTY 140 80 140
8th Graeme OUSBY 120 100 220
9th Steve WOODCRAFT 100 100
10th Ian HOWE 100 140 240
11th Guy SELLWOOD 16 80 96
12th Simon LANCASTER 80 80
13th Paul HUNT 40 40 80
14th Simon ROBERTS 60 10 70
15th Chris WADDUP 60 60
16th Lawrence CURZON 40 40
17th Nigel LUCKETT 20 20
18th Steve HILLS 20 20 40
19th Simon JENKINS 12 40 52
20th Marc PEDLER 9 9
21st Mike GILSON 160 160
22nd Richard ABBOTT 120 120
23rd Stuart CATFORD 80 80
Womens Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 total
1st Francie ARTHUR 200 200 180 200 780
2nd Natasha LITHERLAND 120 160 160 440
3rd Adel TYSON-BLOOR 100 120 80 300
4th Laura GRIFFITHS 140 120 260
5th Cassie PHILLIPS 20 180 200
6th Traharn CHIDLEY 200 200
7th Jo PONTING 180 180
8th Anna WAITE 80 100 180
9th Anna CIPULLO 180 180
10th Lisa HAYCOCK 160 160
11th Emma BRAITHWAITE 160 160
12th Louise ROBINSON 140 140
13th Juliet ELLIOTT 140 140
14th Sarah BEDFORD 140 140
15th Jennifer PURCELL 120 120
16th Nikki JANE 100 100
17th Jenny THOMSON 80 80
18th Zoe REEVES 60 10 70
19th Sarah WILTSHIRE 60 60
20th Joanne LEWENDON 60 60
21st Zoe LOUGHLIN 40 40
22nd Yasmin THORPE 40 40
23rd Emily TRILL 20 20
24th Susie OGDEN 16 16
25th Sarah Jane ARCHER 16 16
26th Debbie MARRS 12 12
27th Emma CARSON 9 9
Categories: Uncategorised