2016 Transition Bike Southern Enduro – Series Point

Points System

Series Points after 2 rounds:

Elite men Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 total
1st Chris DONEY 200 200 400
2nd Oliver MCKENNA 100 180 280
3rd Oliver CARTER (1) 180 80 260
4th Laurie ARTHUR 160 160
5th Tobias PANTLING 120 40 160
6th Daniel SIBBICK 20 140 160
7th Ben DEAKIN (elt) 160 160
8th Liam MASON 140 140
9th Sean BALLARD 120 120
10th Tom PARKER 80 20 100
11th Ruairi PHELAN 40 60 100
12th Rob FRANCIS 60 60
13th Daniel MAXEY 16 16
U18 rd1 Rd2 rd3 rd4 total
1st Charles GRIFFITH 200 200 400
2nd William SMITH (jun) 120 180 300
3rd Alex STEWARD 160 120 280
4th Henrik JENSEN 180 180
5th Ben TOWNSEND 160 160
6th Jack DAVIES 140 140
7th Nicholas MARSHALL-TURNER 40 100 140
8th Nick POLLARD 140 140
9th Wills LELEU 100 100
10th Josh CUTTS 8 80 88
11th William GADSBY 80 80
12th Charlie STENT 60 20 80
13th Joe PARKER (2) 16 60 76
14th James HONAN 12 40 52
15th Robert SMITH (jun) 20 20
16th Max HOLLAND 10 10
17th Max HAMDI 9 9
18th Kai GREENAWAY 7 7
Hardtail rd1 Rd2 rd3 rd4 total
1st Roger PALLISTER 180 120 300
2nd Mark HARRIS 120 180 300
3rd Sean CULL 200 200
4th Matt COLLINS (1) 200 200
5th Ed MARTIN 160 160
6th Toby THOMAS 160 160
7th Will MARSHALL 140 140
8th Andy CORNELIUS 140 140
9th Matt COLE 10 100 110
10th Christopher RYAN 100 100
11th Richard EAVES 8 80 88
12th Neil SMITHSON 80 80
13th Scott CORDY 60 60
14th Jack WILD 40 40
15th Richard TILLEY 20 20
16th Mark HEMMINGS 16 16
17th Ali JAMES 12 12
18th Alexander CLABER 9 9
Fun rd1 Rd2 rd3 rd4 total
1st Mark MYHILL 200 180 380
2nd Stephen FENNER 100 200 300
3rd Stephan FOWLER 160 100 260
4th Mark NAUMANN 120 140 260
5th Tom OGDEN 60 160 220
6th Alan SANDERSON 180 180
7th Richard BURGE 140 140
8th Joe WILLIAMS 120 120
9th Joe FARLEY 80 80
10th Pete COOMBES 40 40 80
11th Phillip HOYLAND 80 80
12th Justin MENHENETT 60 60
13th James BULLOCK 12 20 32
14th Jamie EAST 16 7 23
15th Paul TWIDELL 20 20
16th Nicholas TOWNSEND 16 16
17th James SAWYER 12 12
18th Simon FLUDDER 1 10 11
19th Ben MOOREY 10 10
20th Dave ROWLEY 9 9
21st Chris LANEY 9 9
22nd Karl ROOM 8 8
23rd Dan BRIGHT 8 8
24th Robert SUTTON 7 7
25th Andy CHAPMAN 6 6
26th James MERRELL 6 6
27th Andy WIGGETT 5 5
28th Mark JONES (mas) 5 5
29th Nick MARSHALL 4 4
30th Scott DOUGLAS 4 4
31st David HUMM 3 3
32nd Laurence NEWLAND 3 3
33rd James DAVIS 2 2
34th Phil BAKER 2 2
35th Dominic SANTACATARINA 1 1
Seniors rd1 Rd2 rd3 rd4 total
1st Daryl BILES 200 200 400
2nd Callum MORRIS 120 180 300
3rd Jack MALONE 160 100 260
4th Sean BALLARD 180 180
5th Adam HARDING 160 160
6th Phil GRAY 80 80 160
7th Joe TRACEY 140 140
8th Jonathan SMITH (sen) 140 140
9th David DAVIS 120 120
10th Adam CORNWELL 100 100
11th Jack TATE 60 12 72
12th Joe BIRD 60 60
13th Sean CULL 40 40
14th William ASKEW 40 40
15th Steven ATKINSON 20 16 36
16th Sebastian MANSFIELD 20 20
17th Ryan HUMPHREYS 10 7 17
18th Edward JENNER 16 16
19th Sam POTTER 9 3 12
20th Jake BEACH 12 12
21st Mark MCGEE 10 10
22nd Fletcher BUMSTEAD 9 9
23rd Tom SHARPE 7 2 9
24th George MARRIOTT 8 8
25th Mark MCGEE 8 8
26th Chris ROBSON 3 4 7
27th Nathan WOOD 6 6
28th Sean QUAIL 6 6
29th Louis SWANN 5 5
30th Pete NAYLOR 4 4
31st Peter SANGER 2 2
32nd Will MARSHALL 1 1
33rd Alexander PINK 1 1
Master rd1 Rd2 rd3 rd4 total
1st Tomas KUPSTYS 200 160 360
2nd Francois DAMSEAUX 160 200 360
3rd Steve ATKINS 100 100 200
4th Liam SAINT 180 180
5th Peter MOORE 180 180
6th Chris ARCHER (mas) 140 140
7th Mathew PIDGEON 140 140
8th Ewan PARKIN 120 120
9th Darren ALFORD 40 80 120
10th Andrew GARDINER 120 120
11th Brad SHEEHAN 80 80
12th Charlie SMITH (mas) 60 6 66
13th Mark BAKER (mas) 60 60
14th Paul MOONEY 5 40 45
15th Marco GUERREIRO 20 20 40
16th Chris CHARLES 16 12 28
17th Paul BALLANTYNE 10 16 26
18th Leighton JONES 8 10 18
19th James EVANS (sen) 7 8 15
20th Matt PUGH 12 12
21st Aron KENNEDY 3 7 10
22nd Mike WILSON 9 9
23rd Stuart ADAMS (mas1) 9 9
24th Liam TYRRELL 6 6
25th Chris SCULLARD 5 5
26th Mark BAKER (mas) 4 4
27th Robert GUTTERIDGE 4 4
28th David ELLEY 1 2 3
29th Dave MOSLEY 3 3
30th William THOMAS 2 2
31st Mike WILSON 1 1
Vets rd1 Rd2 rd3 rd4 total
1st Graham GOODYEAR 140 180 320
2nd Matthew HALL 200 80 280
3rd Richard GILBERT (vet) 160 100 260
4th Nick MORRISH 100 120 220
5th Giles AUSTING 200 200
6th Matt CLARK 180 180
7th Jonathan BROUGHTON 160 160
8th Aidan SAMPSON 120 20 140
9th Jeremy WILLY 140 140
10th Simon COVENTRY 80 80
11th Gareth MARRIOTT 60 60
12th Michael PAGET 60 60
13th Bradley BRIGGS 7 40 47
14th Tony WILSON 40 40
15th Andrew WEBB 20 20
16th Chris LEWIS 16 16
17th Mark WOOLDRIDGE 8 8 16
18th Darren SAWYER 16 16
19th Simon BURCHETT 10 3 13
20th Paul LONGMAN 12 12
21st Craig MACKLIN 12 12
22nd Paul HUNT 9 2 11
23rd Shaun ROBINSON 3 7 10
24th Ian HOWE 10 10
25th Matt CLARK 9 9
26th Jamie MARSHALL 6 6
27th Rob DOUBLE 6 6
28th Ian BUTCHER 5 5
29th Dean MASTERTON 1 4 5
30th Richard HARRIES 5 5
31st Mike WINGRAVE 4 4
32nd Richard SAUNDERS 2 2
33rd Matthew PRATLEY 1 1
Super Vets rd1 Rd2 rd3 rd4 total
1st Phil PAYTER 200 200 400
2nd Mark TWIST 180 160 340
3rd Chris PARKER 140 120 260
4th Ian ROBERTSON (gvet) 120 100 220
5th Ian HUTCHINSON 180 180
6th Alex CAMERON 160 160
7th Jimmy DOCHERTY 140
8th Steve WOODCRAFT 100 100
9th Guy SELLWOOD 16 80 96
10th Simon LANCASTER 80 80
11th Simon ROBERTS 60 60
12th Chris WADDUP 60 60
13th Lawrence CURZON 40 40
14th Paul HUNT 40 40
15th Nigel LUCKETT 20 20
Womens rd1 Rd2 rd3 rd4 total
1st Francie ARTHUR 200 200 400
2nd Natasha LITHERLAND 120 160 280
3rd Cassie PHILLIPS 20 180 200
4th Jo PONTING 180 180
5th Lisa HAYCOCK 160 160
6th Louise ROBINSON 140 140
7th Laura GRIFFITHS 140 140
8th Jennifer PURCELL 120 120
9th Adel TYSON-BLOOR 100 100
10th Anna WAITE 80 80
11th Sarah WILTSHIRE 60 60
12th Zoe LOUGHLIN 40 40
13th Susie OGDEN 16 16
Categories: Uncategorised